NUTRIATHLETIC®

THE NO-BULLSHIT COMPANY®

WE TAKE SPORTS NUTRITION TO THE NEXT LEVEL


LA NOUVELLE NORME

Impressum

NUTRIATHLETIC®
THE NO-BULLSHIT COMPANY®

HIGHPERFORMANCE SCIENTIFIC AG
SCHWERZISTRASSE 34
8807 FREIENBACH
SERVICE@NUTRIATHLETIC.SWISS


Concept & Design
floid AG
Binzstrasse 23
8045 Zürich
contact@floid.ch


Privacy Policy

Responsible authority in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

NUTRIATHLETIC®
THE NO-BULLSHIT COMPANY®

HIGHPERFORMANCE SCIENTIFIC AG
SCHWERZISTRASSE 34
8807 FREIENBACH
SERVICE@NUTRIATHLETIC.SWISS


General note

Having regard to article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Republic (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP), each individual has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection from misuse of their personal data. The operators of this site take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations as well as this Privacy Policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavour to protect the databases from foreign access, loss, misuse or forgery to the best of our ability.

Please note that data transmission over the internet (e.g. when communicating by email) may have security vulnerabilities. Protecting the data completely from access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you declare your consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registering. Data such as pages viewed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server, without this data being directly linked to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or email address, is collected on a voluntary basis wherever possible. No transfer of the data to third parties shall take place without your consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing comprises any operation involving personal data, irrespective of the means and procedures used, and in particular the retention, disclosure, deletion, acquisition, removal, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Moreover, insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process data according to the following legal framework, in the context of art. 6 (1) GDPR:

a) processing personal data with the consent of the data subject.

b) processing personal data to fulfil a contract with the data subject as well as to carry out corresponding pre-contractual measures.

c) processing personal data to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.

d) processing personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.

f) processing personal data to safeguard our legitimate rights or of third parties, provided this does not outweigh the fundamental rights and freedoms as well as interests of data subjects. Legitimate interests are, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the period required for the respective purpose or purposes. For longer-lasting retention obligations due to legal and other duties to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

Privacy Statement for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files which enable specific user-related information to be stored while the website is used. Cookies enable us, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages and to analyse page use behaviour patterns, but also enable us to design our offering to be more customer-friendly. At the end of the browser session, cookies remain stored and can be retrieved during a new site visit. If you do not want this, you should set up your internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

Privacy Policy for SSL encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content, such as, for example, the surveys which you send us as the website operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the address bar of the browser changing from "http://" to "https://" and from the lock icon in your browser bar.

When the SSL encryption is activated, the data which you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Data transmission security (without SSL)

Please note that data which you transmit via an open network such as the internet or an email service without SSL encryption is visible to everyone. You can recognise an unencrypted connection when the browser address bar shows "http://" and no lock symbol is shown in your browser bar. Information which is transmitted over the internet and content received online may be transmitted by third parties via networks under certain circumstances. We cannot guarantee the confidentiality of communications or documents which are transmitted via such open networks or third-party networks.

If you disclose personal information via an open network or third-party network, you should be aware of the fact that your data can get lost or third parties may potentially access this information and consequently may collect and use this data without your agreement. In many cases the individual data packets are transmitted encrypted, but the names of the sender and the recipient are not. The data transfer via such networks is also carried out frequently and without controls via third countries, i.e. also via countries which do not offer the same level of data protection as your country of residence. We assume no responsibility for the security of your data during transmission via the internet and deny any liability for direct and indirect losses. We request that you use other means of communication if you consider this necessary or reasonable for security reasons.

In spite of extensive technical and organisational security measures, data may be lost or intercepted and/or manipulated by unauthorised persons. We take suitable technical and organisational security measures where possible in order to prevent this within our systems. However, your computer is located outside the security region which we can control. You are responsible for informing yourself about the required safety precautions and taking suitable measures in this regard. As website operator, we are not liable in any way for damage that may arise from data loss or manipulation.

Data which you enter in online forms may be passed on to contracted third parties for the purpose of order processing and may be seen and, if necessary, processed by these third parties.

Privacy Policy for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • host name of the accessing computer
  • time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific individuals. This data will not be combined with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently verify this data if we become aware of concrete evidence of unlawful use.

Third-party services

These websites may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services by the American LLC Google use cookies, among other things, and data is consequently transmitted to Google in the USA, assuming that no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

Google has pledged to guarantee an adequate level of data protection under the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in Google's Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy for contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your information from the enquiry form, including the contact details you have given there, is stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We will not pass this information on without your consent.

Privacy Policy for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on our website, we require your email address as well as information that allows us to check that you are the owner of the given address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do no not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to storing the data, your email address and its use for sending the newsletter, at any time, via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

Privacy Policy for right to access, deletion, blocking

You have the right at any time to receive information about you which we have stored, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data handling at no cost, as well as the right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the Legal Disclosure for this purpose or with further questions on personal data.

Privacy Policy for objection to promotional emails

The use of contact details published in our Legal Disclosure for sending advertising materials and informational materials that have not been expressly requested is hereby prohibited. The operators of the site reserve the right of legal action in the event of unsolicited distribution of promotional information, for example by spam emails.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographical information. When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of map functions by users. For further information on data handling by Google, please see the Google privacy policy. You can also change your personal data protection settings there in the data protection centre.

You can find detailed instructions on managing your personal data in connection with Google products here.

Google AdWords

This website uses Google conversion tracking. If you have reached an advert placed by Google on our website, Google AdWords places a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an advert displayed by Google. These cookies are no longer valid after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits specific pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, both we and Google can recognise that the user has clicked on the advert and has been redirected to this website. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies thus cannot be tracked via the websites of AdWords Customers. The information obtained with the aid of cookies is used to produce statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers learn the total number of users who have clicked on their advert and have been redirected to a site provided with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which they could personally identify the user.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can reject the setting of a cookie required for this - e.g. via a browser setting which automatically deactivates cookies, or by setting your browser so that cookies from the domain "googleadservices.com" are blocked.

Please note that you cannot delete opt-out cookies if you do not wish to record measurement data. If you have deleted all of your cookies in your browser, you will need to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; „Google“). The query is for the purpose of distinguishing whether the input is by a human or by automated, machine-based processing. The query includes sending the IP address and optionally further data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your entry is transferred to Google and further used there. However, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCapcha will not be combined with other data from Google. If necessary, your data will also be transmitted to the USA. For data transmissions to the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the European Commission, the "Privacy Shield". Google is a participant in "Privacy Shield" and is subject to the provisions. By activating the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1)a of GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without this affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent until it is revoked.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and its Privacy Policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google has provided a browser plug-in for deactivating Google Analytics at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files which make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal equipment. These allow analysis of the use of our website services by Google. The information on the use of our site (including your IP address) collected by the cookie is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" in order to ensure that IP addresses are collected anonymously (so-called IP masking). If the anonymisation is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, and therefore it is impossible to disclose your identity. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google complies with the privacy policy of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the Department of Commerce's Privacy Shield Programme, and uses the information collected to evaluate the use of our website, produce reports on this for us and to provide other related services for us. Find out more at https://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

Privacy statement for Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, an advertising service by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of website use. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to analyse information such as visitor traffic on these pages. The information on the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats which is generated by cookies and web beacons is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the US. This information may be shared by Google with contractual partners. However, Google will not combine your IP address with other data stored about you. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please be aware that in this case, you may not be able to use all features of this website to their fullest extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Privacy statement for use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts which are provided by Google for uniform presentation of fonts. When accessing a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, your computer will use a default font.

For more information on Google web fonts, please visit https://developers.google.com/... Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows us to manage so-called website tags via a user interface, and thus, for example, include Google Analytics and other Google marketing services in our online offering. The tag manager itself which implements the tags does not process users' personal information. With regard to processing users' individual data, reference is made to the following information about Google's services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Privacy Policy for Instagram

Functions of the service Instagram are embedded on our website. These functions are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. Please note that as the provider of the pages, we are not aware of the content of the data transferred and its use by Instagram.

For more information, please visit Instagram's Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/leg... statement for LinkedIn

This website uses functions of the website LinkedIn. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. For every visit to one of our pages containing LinkedIn features, it will connect to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. When you click LinkedIn's "recommend button" and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. Please note that as the provider of the pages, we are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and its use by LinkedIn.

For more information, please visit LinkedIn's privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Use of Adobe TypeKit

We use Adobe TypeKit for the visual design of our website. TypeKit is a service of Adobe Systems Software Ireland Ltd, which grants us access to a font library. To integrate the fonts we use, your browser needs to connect to an Adobe server in the USA and download the font required for our website. Adobe thus receives the information that our website has accessed from your IP address. For more information on Adobe TypeKit, please visit the Adobe privacy policy, which you can access here: www.adobe.com/ch_de/privacy/policies/typekit.html

Privacy statement for YouTube

This website uses plugins from YouTube, operated by Google. The site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our sites which uses a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is produced. The YouTube server will thus be informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behaviour directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on handling of user data, please visit the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Agency Services

We process the data of our customers according to the data protection regulations of the Federal Republic (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP) and the EU GDPR as part of our contractual requirements.

Here, we process inventory data (e.g. customer master data such as names or addresses), contact data (e.g. email, phone numbers), content data (e.g. text input, etc.), contract data (e.g. contract object, term), payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history), usage and metadata (e.g. in the context of analysis and marketing success measurement). Those affected include our customers, interested parties and their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of the processing is the provision of contract services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis of the processing is provided by Art. 6 para 1 lit. b GDPR (contractual services), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (analysis, statistics, optimisation, safety measures). We process data which is necessary for establishing and performing our contractual services and note the necessity of providing it. Disclosure to external parties takes place only when it is required as part of an order. When processing the data provided to us as part of an order, we act according to the instructions of the customer, as well as the legal requirements of order processing pursuant to Art. 28 GDPR and process the data for no purpose other than the order.

We delete the data after legal and similar obligations have expired. The necessity of keeping the data is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, deletion takes place after these expire. In the case of data disclosed to us by the customer as part of an order, we delete the data according to the specifications of the order, generally after the order has been completed.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any files.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be liable for damages.

General Disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We endeavour to provide information up-to-date, correctly and completely. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, and thus we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, also of information of a journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims of a material or immaterial nature which have been caused by using the information offered are excluded, provided there is no demonstrable intentional or grossly negligent fault.

The publisher may, at its sole discretion and without notice, modify or delete texts and is under no obligation to update any content on this site. Use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, foreseeable or resulting damages, alleged to have arisen by visiting this website, and therefore assume no liability for this.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that are accessible via external links on this website. The content of the linked pages are the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher expressly dissociates themselves from all third-party content that may be relevant to criminal or liability law or that offends common decency.

Changes

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will, in the event of an update, notify you of the change by e-mail or by other appropriate means.

Questions for Data Protection Supervisors

If you have any questions on data protection, please email is or contact the responsible person at our organisation listed at the beginning of the Privacy Policy directly.

Zürich, 01.04.2019
Source: SwissAnwalt

Ce site utilise des cookies pour vous donner une expérience de navigation plus confortable. Plus d'informations
OK
* indicates required